KATYANI EXPORTS
Rectified Clove Leaf Oil

Rectified Clove Leaf Oil

Send Inquiry
Obtained from the clove leaf oil from the dried leaves of caryophyllata through fractional distillation, this Rectified Clove Leaf Oil has a minimum concentration of around 85%. Pale yellow in color, the oil is very slightly soluble in water and organic solvents. Blends well with basil, citrus oils and spice oils, this Rectified Clove Leaf Oil is offered to clients in air tight packaging of 180 Kg in drum for safe and secure transit.

Used in:

  • Dental preparations
  • Toothpastes
  • Soaps
  • Toiletries
  • Cosmetic products
  • Perfumes