KATYANI EXPORTS
PETITGRAIN OIL

PETITGRAIN OIL

Send Inquiry

We are a highly acclaimed manufacturing entity, engaged in exporting the best quality of Petitgrain Oil. The essential oil is steam distilled from the leaves of the bitter orange tree. Best known in market for an excellent astringent effect on the skin, the oil is highly suitable for hair care applications where it helps to keep the scalp refined and less congested. In addition, the Petitgrain Oil also find extensive use in aromatherapy, where it aids in the conditions of anxiety and depression.

Features:

  • Does not contain the irritating or photosensitizing components
  • Great choice for oily and congested skin conditions 
  • Useful in sleep aid products