KATYANI EXPORTS
Organic Apricot Oil

Organic Apricot Oil

Send Inquiry

The Organic Apricot Oil is safely packed to retain its freshness and purity. It is a rich source of vitamins A, C and E and fatty acids, thus highly nutritious for consumption. It is extensively used in the cosmetics industry for the formulation of various personal care products. It is very rich in Vitamin A and nourishes the skin by keeping it hydrated.This oil is also added to many traditional Chinese medicines to treat inflammatory skin disorders. Apart from this, the Organic Apricot Oil is good for both culinary purpose and cosmetic use.

Features:

  • Helps in blending oils together with its semi- oily texture
  • Moisturizes the skin
  • Reduces inflammation

Botanical Name: Prunus armeniaca

Extraction Method: Cold Pressed

Processing Type: Refined

Obtained From: Kernel

Origin: Spain

Note :- Apricot Kernel Carrier Oil is good for all skin types.