Also known as oil of nagarmotha, this Cypriol Oil is wisely extracted by the process of steam distillation. The roots of plant are used for extracting the oil. High in demand for use in the manufacturing of soaps, perfumery compounds, cosmetics and incense sticks, this essential oil is also used as an excellent fixative. Widely used in aromatherapy, this Cypriol Oil has excellent decongestive properties. In market, this oil is available at reasonable price.
- Woody, earthy and quite lingering smell
- Useful in the treatment of diarrhoea or problematic digestion
325, 3Rd Floor, Plot No. 12, Vardhman, Big V Plaza, Near M2K, Road No.4, Pitampura, Delhi, Delhi, 110034, India