KATYANI EXPORTS
CELERY SEED OIL

CELERY SEED OIL

Send Inquiry

Best known for its its anti rheumatic, antiseptic (urinary), antioxidative, antispasmodic and aperitif properties, this Celery Seed Oil is wisely extracted using fresh or dried plant and its seeds. We use stem distillation method for extracting the oil in accordance with industry standards.  Widely used as an important ingredient in tonic, sedative and carminative preparations, this Celery Seed Oil is high in demand for the preparation of soaps, cosmetics, detergents and perfumes as a fragrant agent. 

Prevents disease like:
  • Diuretic disorders
  • Hysteria
  • Sleeping disorders
  • Arthritis